RailETA

Train IC147

Helsinki asema (16:00) - Kuopio asema (21:35)

Track live train IC147 from Helsinki asema to Kuopio asema schedule using RailETA website. Live train times for Finland.

Train IC147 wagon layout

6

6

6

6

5

5

5

5

4

4

4

4

3

3

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

Helsinki asema

16:00

Platform: 8

On time

Pasila asema

16:05 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 3

On time

Tikkurila asema

16:14 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 4

On time

Riihimäki asema

16:50 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 4

On time

Hämeenlinna

17:09 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 3

On time

Toijala

17:30 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 4

On time

Lempäälä

17:40 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 3

On time

Tampere asema

17:53 (Stop: 14 mins)

Platform: 3

On time

Orivesi

18:31 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 2

On time

Jämsä

19:11 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 2

On time

Jyväskylä

19:39 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 1

On time

Hankasalmi

20:18 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 2

On time

Pieksämäki asema

20:41 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 1

On time

Suonenjoki

21:05 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 1

On time

Kuopio asema

21:35

Platform: 3

On time

Helsinki asema

16:00

Pigeon | © OpenStreetMap contributors
Is there a dining car on train IC147?

The dining car of train IC147 is located in wagon number 3.

What is the route of train IC147?

The route of train IC147 is Helsinki asema (16:00) - Kuopio asema (21:35).

Is there a children's car on train IC147?

There is no children's car on train IC147.