RailETA

Train IC183

Helsinki asema (20:00) - Tampere asema (21:53)

Track live train IC183 from Helsinki asema to Tampere asema schedule using RailETA website. Live train times for Finland.

Train IC183 wagon layout

5

5

5

5

4

4

4

4

3

3

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

Helsinki asema

20:00

Platform: 8

On time

Pasila asema

20:05 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 3

On time

Tikkurila asema

20:14 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 4

On time

Riihimäki asema

20:50 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 4

On time

Hämeenlinna

21:09 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 3

On time

Toijala

21:30 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 4

On time

Lempäälä

21:40 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 3

On time

Tampere asema

21:53

Platform: 4

On time

Helsinki asema

20:00

Pigeon | © OpenStreetMap contributors
Is there a dining car on train IC183?

The dining car of train IC183 is located in wagon number 3.

What is the route of train IC183?

The route of train IC183 is Helsinki asema (20:00) - Tampere asema (21:53).

Is there a children's car on train IC183?

There is no children's car on train IC183.