RailETA

Train S9

Helsinki asema (16:13) - Joensuu asema (20:56)

Track live train S9 from Helsinki asema to Joensuu asema schedule using RailETA website. Live train times for Finland.

Train S9 wagon layout

12

12

11

11

10

10

9

9

8

8

7

7

6

6

5

5

4

4

3

3

2

2

1

1

Helsinki asema

16:13

Platform: 11

On time

Pasila asema

16:18 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 4

On time

Tikkurila asema

16:27 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 4

On time

Lahti

17:11 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 1

On time

Kouvola asema

17:41 (Stop: 7 mins)

Platform: 4

On time

Lappeenranta

18:26 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 1

On time

Joutseno

18:41 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 1

On time

Imatra asema

18:54 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 1

On time

Simpele

19:22 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 2

On time

Parikkala

19:36 (Stop: 2 mins)

Platform: 1

On time

Kesälahti

19:59 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 1

On time

Kitee

20:18 (Stop: 1 min)

Platform: 1

On time

Joensuu asema

20:56

Platform: 1

On time

Helsinki asema

16:13

Pigeon | © OpenStreetMap contributors
Is there a dining car on train S9?

There is no dining car on train S9.

What is the route of train S9?

The route of train S9 is Helsinki asema (16:13) - Joensuu asema (20:56).

Is there a children's car on train S9?

There is no children's car on train S9.