RailETA

Train R

Helsinki asema (19:06) - Tampere asema (21:25)

Track live train R from Helsinki asema to Tampere asema schedule using RailETA website. Live train times for Finland.

Train R wagon layout

0

0

0

0

Helsinki asema

19:06

Platform: 5

On time

Pasila asema

19:10

Platform: 3

On time

Tikkurila asema

19:19

Platform: 4

On time

Kerava asema

19:28

Platform: 4

On time

Ainola

19:33

Platform: 1

On time

Järvenpää asema

19:35

Platform: 4

On time

Saunakallio

19:38

Platform: 4

On time

Jokela

19:44

Platform: 2

On time

Hyvinkää asema

19:51

Platform: 4

On time

Riihimäki asema

20:01 (Stop: 14 mins)

Platform: 4

On time

Ryttylä

20:21

Platform: 2

On time

Turenki

20:29

Platform: 3

On time

Hämeenlinna

20:37

Platform: 3

On time

Parola

20:43

Platform: 3

On time

Iittala

20:50

Platform: 2

On time

Toijala

21:00

Platform: 4

On time

Viiala

21:05

Platform: 2

On time

Lempäälä

21:12

Platform: 3

On time

Tampere asema

21:25

Platform: 5

On time

Helsinki asema

19:06

Pigeon | © OpenStreetMap contributors
Is there a dining car on train R?

There is no dining car on train R.

What is the route of train R?

The route of train R is Helsinki asema (19:06) - Tampere asema (21:25).

Is there a children's car on train R?

There is no children's car on train R.